Hereinafter you will find the privacy policy for the website. The entity responsible for data processing collected via this website is:

TYCOON69 INTERNATIONAL F.Z.E

SM-Office-E1-2201H
Ajman Free Zone, Ajman

United Arab Emirates

(hereinafter “Tycoon69”)

Email: info@tycoon69int.com

To execute your rights under the data protection legislation or if you have any questions about the use, collection or processing of your personal data, please contact our data controller:

Thilo Noack, SBS DATA Protect GmbH

Contact: info@sbs-data.de

+ 49 40 7344086-70

1. Security and Protection of Your Personal Data

As the entity responsible according to the data protection regulations, we undertake to protect your personal data and to treat it confidentially. The collection, storage, modification, transmission, blocking, deletion and use of your personal data is based on applicable legal provisions, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that the regulations governing data protection are respected both by us and by our external service providers.

 

2. Storage Period

We will store your personal data as long as it is necessary for the purpose of processing or the storage is subject to a statutory retention period.

We store data that we process on the basis of your consent until you revoke the consent.

We store data that we process in order to carry out a contract with you as long as the contractual relationship exists and, if necessary, beyond that, if legal retention periods oblige us to do so.

We store data that we process on the basis of our legitimate interests as long as your interest in deleting the data does not prevail.

 

3. Accessing Data

When you use our website for information only, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you want to view our website, we collect the following data that is technically necessary for us to show you our website and ensure its stability and security:

 

IP address

Date and time of request

Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

Content of the request (specific page)

Access status / http status code

Amount of data transferred from time to time

Website from which the request originates

Browser

Operating system and its interface

Language and version of the browser software

 

However, our web server stores this data separately from other data, and it is not possible for us to assign this data to a specific person. After an anonymous evaluation for statistical purposes, this data is deleted immediately.

This data processing is based on Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of Tycoon69, namely the optimisation of our offer.

 

4. Logfile Information

In addition, logfile information (your IP address and the short-code of the respective business partner) is stored as soon as you log into your account and make changes there (e.g., place an order or change your contact details). This data is stored for security reasons (e.g., to investigate acts of abuse or fraud) for a maximum period of 7 days and then deleted. Data that requires further retention for evidentiary purposes is exempt from deletion pending a final resolution of the incident.

This data processing is based on Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR as to safeguard our legitimate interests, specifically, to prevent the abuse of our offer.

 

5. Use of Cookies

In addition to the afore-mentioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive associated with the browser you are using and through which certain information is transmitted to the entity that sends the cookie. Cookies cannot run programs or transfer viruses to your computer. They serve to generally improve the Internet offer by making it more user-friendly and more effective.

 

Our website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and functionalities of which are explained below:

 

a) Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. These include, in particular, session cookies. These cookies store a so-called session ID, which allows different requests from your browser to be assigned to the joint session. This allows your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies will be deleted when you log out.

 

b) Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period of time, which may differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.

 

c) Flash cookies are not captured by your browser, but by your flash plug-in. These objects store the required data depending on your browser used and do not have an automatic expiration date.

 

d) Third-party cookies are not set by Tycoon69, but by a third party. Third-party cookies are also created by the "social media plugins" (see below) of social networks such as Facebook, or by services such as Google Analytics, YouTube and others, which are connected to Tycoon69’s website. These third-party cookies are generated by integrated plug-ins or technologies from the respective organizations. Tycoon69 has no influence on the cookies and privacy settings of these services or organisations and expressly points out that our third-party services are only subject to the cookies and privacy policies of those respective third parties.

 

Cookie information about the following third-party services can be found at these links:

YouTube, Google Analytics:

www.google.com/intl/de/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

Facebook, Instagram:

www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

 

You can configure your browser settings as you wish, and you can refuse to accept cookies. If you do not want flash cookies to be processed, you must install a corresponding add-on, e.g. “Better Privacy” for Mozilla Firefox (https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/betterprivacy/) or the Adobe Flash Killer cookie for Google Chrome. You can prevent the use of HTML5 storage objects by using private mode in your browser. We also recommend that you delete your cookies and browsing history manually on a regular basis. We would like to point out that by disabling cookies, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website.

 

6. Contact

When you contact us by email or via our contact form, we will store the information you share (your email address and name) to answer your questions. We delete the data that will be generated in this context once the storage is no longer necessary, for example, when your request is settled. Otherwise, processing will be restricted if legal retention obligations apply. The legal basis for this processing is your consent according to Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR.

 

7. Collection of Personal Data at the Time of Conclusion of the Contract and Payment

During the ordering process we store the following personal data:

 

1. Title

2. Name

3. Address

4. Phone number

5. Email address

6. Date of Birth,

7. Scan of your identity card

8. Payment details

 

We use this data exclusively for the purpose of carrying out the contract and communicating with you for this purpose. This encompasses the initiation, the conclusion, the processing and the execution as well as, if necessary, the re-processing of the purchase contract. The data is stored by us until the contract is fully executed. To the extent that retention periods exist based on commercial and tax law, the duration of storage can be up to 10 years.

Recording and processing is carried out within the framework of the concluded contract between Tycoon69 and the customer in accordance with Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR. The legal basis for further storage for purposes of the tax and commercial law is the legal requirement in accordance with Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter c GDPR. The partial evaluation of contract data for the purposes of controlling is within the legitimate interest of Tycoon69, for our company to be placed optimally on the market, under Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR.

 

The processing and scanning of your identity card is performed during the course of the so-called know-your-customer process (“KYC check”) to verify your data. Tycoon69 is legally obliged to carry out the KYC check. The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter c GDPR.

 

8. Data Processing Regarding our Business Partners

For the conclusion of a contract with you as a business partner, we require the following personal data from you: address, surname, given name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, scan of your identity card, VAT ID number, and bank account details.

This information is required to initiate and carry out the contract with a business partner. The legal basis for processing of this data is Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR.

The processing of a scan of your identity card is performed as part of the execution of the so-called know-your-customer process (“KYC check”) to verify your data. Tycoon69 is legally obliged to carry out the KYC check. The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter c GDPR.

 

As a business partner, you will get access to the back office. In this back office, you will receive an overview of the orders that have been initiated by you. You will be shown the following information about the individuals whom you have caused to place an order: status (customer / business partner), surname, given name, e-mail, number of team members, career level achieved, starter pack, partner code, turnover of the built structure.

This information is required to calculate and track commission fees. The legal basis for the processing of this data is Art. 6 paragraph1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR.

 

In addition to this, you can see a team overview in the back office. There you will obtain information about the business partners that you have recruited in your downline. You will be shown the following information: status (customer / business partner), surname, given name, e-mail, number of team members, career level achieved, starter pack, partner code, turnover of the built structure.

 

This information is required to calculate and track commission fees. The legal basis for the processing of this data is Article 6 paragraph1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR.

 

In order to process the commission payments and to transfer the tokens we need the following data from the business partner: title, surname, given name, address, bank details, ERC 20 account.

If available, we will further collect the business partner's VAT identification number; for further details on the collection of the VAT identification number, we refer to § 14 paragraph 3 of the General Terms and Conditions for Business Partners of Tycoon69.

 

This information is required to calculate and track the commission claims. The legal basis for processing this data is Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR.

 

9. Data Transfer to Third Parties

We will only disclose your personal data to third parties to the extent that this is necessary to execute our agreement or to safeguard our legitimate interests. We also use external service providers (order processors) to carry out the agreement. With the service providers, separate order data processing agreements have been concluded in order to protect your personal data.

 

  1. To calculate the difference commission of the business partners from your Upline, the above-mentioned information about your orders as well as your team overview will also be displayed to the business partners, in whose Downline you are. For this purpose, the business partners from your Upline will receive the following information: status (customer / business partner), surname, given name, e-mail, number of team members, achieved career level, starter pack, partner code, sales of the built structure.

 

This information is required to calculate and track the difference commission of your Upline. The legal basis for processing this data is Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR.

 

  1. For the purpose of hosting our server systems and the technical administration of the IT systems required during hosting, the data of website visitors, customers, business partners or other parties interested in our offer can be processed by our service company DHS24 GmbH & Co.KG, Friedrich Naumann-Str.3, D- 51145 Köln. This concerns the following data: IP address, log files, surname, given name, address, order data, account details, contract details, achieved career level, starter pack, partner code, turnover of the built structure, scan of the identity card, VAT ID number.

 

  1. To process orders, the customer's given name, surname, address, e-mail address, telephone number, starter pack, career level and payment details are forwarded to the following service companies: Transfer Coach S.L., Calle Buenos Aires 3, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain; Trust in Gold AG, Am Schrägen Weg 19 , 9490 Vaduz, Liechtenstein.

 

  1. In order to process payments, the payment details of the customer or business partners, namely the given name, surname, address, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, ERC 20 address, IBAN, BIC, SWIFT and IP address are transferred to credit institutions or payment intermediaries, depending on which payment method you have selected.

 

 

The data transfer to the service providers referred to under 9 b) to e) serves to carry out the contract with you as a customer and/or business partner, as well as to preserve our legitimate interests. The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b and letter f GDPR.

10. Usage of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google LLC (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, i.e. text files which are stored on your computer and provide an analysis of the use of the site by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be provided by Google within member states of the European Union or other signatories of the Agreement about the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a GOOGLE server in the USA and there it will be shortened. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further information connected with the website use and the Internet services to the website operator.

 

You can prevent cookies from being stored by adjusting the settings of your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use the relevant functions of this website. Also, this can further prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and its transfer to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google if you download and install the browser plug-in available at this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

 

Alternatively, you can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the link below. Then, an opt-out cookie will be set to prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website.

 

 

Please note that if you delete the cookies in your browser settings, this may result in the opt-out cookie being deleted, too, and it may need to be reactivated by you.

 

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymise”. It causes IP addresses to be processed in shortened form, thus excluding the possibility to allocate them to a specific person. As far as the data collected about you contains a personal reference, it is immediately excluded, and any personal data is immediately deleted.

 

We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of our website and to improve it on a regular basis. The statistics obtained allow us to improve our offer and to make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, see https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

 

Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, fax: + 353 (1) 436 1001.

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

Privacy Overview: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Privacy Policy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

 

This website also uses Google Analytics for a comprehensive analysis of visitors, which is carried out via an user ID. You can disable the comprehensive analysis of your usage via “My Data”, “Personal Data” in your customer account.

 

This data processing serves to measure and evaluate visitor numbers on our Internet presence in order to obtain an accurate overview of visitor numbers, usage interests and further relevant information for the design of our corporate structures and the Internet presence. This data processing is based on Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR, to protect the legitimate interests of Tycoon69, which is the optimisation of our offer.

 

11. Your Rights as the Data Subject

You have the right to:

-Information about the processing of your data

-Correction or deletion of your data

-Restriction of processing

-Objection to processing

-Data transferability

-Revocation of your given consent with effect for the future

-Complaint to a data protection supervisory authority

A list of all supervisory authorities can be found here:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

https://www.dsb.gv.at/

 

We hope that this information was helpful for you to be able to exercise your rights. If you would like to obtain more details regarding the data protection policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Latest review of the Privacy Policy: 16/01/2019